Staff List

Staff are listed by organizational affiliation.

Energy Storage & Distributed Resources Division
Name Email Phone
Kate Britton [email protected] (510) 495-8894
Applied Energy Materials Group
Name Email Phone
Gao Liu [email protected] (510) 486-7207
Sam Blau [email protected] (510) 847-1029
Jordan Burns [email protected] (626) 422-8477
John Dagdelen [email protected] (303) 517-6726
Alex Dunn [email protected] (510) 486-6066
Shyam Dwaraknath [email protected] (510) 486-6747
Kara Fong [email protected] (510) 486-6433
Matthew Horton [email protected] (510) 283-8905
Tingzheng Hou [email protected] (510) 486-6433
Patrick Huck [email protected] (510) 495-2809
Anubhav Jain [email protected] (510) 486-6894
Suman Kaur [email protected] (510) 486-6295
Ning Li [email protected] (510) 486-7097
Handong Ling [email protected] (510) 486-6433
Sean Lubner [email protected] (510) 486-5884
David Mrdjenovich [email protected] (858) 805-1789
Kristin A. Persson [email protected] (510) 486-7218
Trevor Seguin [email protected]
Julian Self [email protected] (510) 486-5628
Eric Sivonxay [email protected] (510) 486-6747
Rebecca Stern [email protected] (510) 486-5628
Kayvon Tadj [email protected] (602) 882-6054
Wei Tong [email protected] (510) 486-7084
Rachel Woods-Robinson [email protected] (415) 350-1496
Xiaowei Xie [email protected] (510) 642-2038
Kang Yao [email protected] (510) 486-7097
Yuan Yue [email protected] (510) 486-7097
Hui Zhao [email protected] (510) 486-7599
Danilovic Lab
Name Email Phone
Nem Danilovic [email protected] (510) 486-7045
Adam Weber [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Kusoglu Lab
Name Email Phone
Claire Arthurs [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Ashley Bird [email protected] (510) 486-4957
Doug Kushner [email protected] (510) 486-6575
Jessica Luo [email protected] (510) 486-4465
Weber Lab
Name Email Phone
Sarah Berlinger [email protected] (510) 486-6575
Anamika Chowdhury [email protected] (510) 759-5706
Andrew Crothers [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Peter Dudenas [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Victoria Ehlinger [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Julie Fornaciari [email protected] (510) 486-6590
Mike Gerhardt [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Doug Kushner [email protected] (510) 486-6575
Lalit Pant [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Darinka Primc [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Adam Weber [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Energy Conversion Group
Name Email Phone
Adam Weber [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Claire Arthurs [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Sarah Berlinger [email protected] (510) 486-6575
Albert Bos [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Anamika Chowdhury [email protected] (510) 759-5706
Andrew Crothers [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Nem Danilovic [email protected] (510) 486-7045
Emir Dogdibegovic [email protected] (510) 486-5635
Peter Dudenas [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Victoria Ehlinger [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Julie Fornaciari [email protected] (510) 486-6590
Mike Gerhardt [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Doug Kushner [email protected] (510) 486-6575
Ahmet Kusoglu [email protected] (510) 486-4177
Grace Lau [email protected] (510) 486-5850
Jessica Luo [email protected] (510) 486-4465
Lalit Pant [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Darinka Primc [email protected] (510) 486-6308
Energy Storage Group
Name Email Phone
Helen Bergstrom [email protected] (607) 229-2381
David Brown [email protected] (510) 642-2295
Saheli Chakraborty [email protected] (510) 642-8973
Dongchang Chen [email protected] (510) 486-5843
Guoying Chen [email protected] (510) 486-5843
Lei Cheng [email protected] (510) 486-5195
Elizabeth Corson [email protected] (650) 276-8096
Yanbao Fu [email protected] (510) 486-7140
Rish Ghatikar [email protected]
Andrew Haddad [email protected] (502) 370-8358
Kenny Higa [email protected] (510) 495-8167
Huiwen Ji [email protected] (609) 902-9973
Lori Kaufman [email protected] (510) 642-2295
Elyse Kedzie [email protected] (510) 486-7429
Md. Imran Khan [email protected] (254) 421-3652
Bryan McCloskey [email protected] (510) 642-2295
Eric McShane [email protected] (510) 642-2295
Michael Metzger [email protected] (669) 454-4129
Lalit Pant [email protected] (510) 486-5254
Joseph Papp [email protected] (510) 664-7295
Srinivasan Ramakrishnan [email protected] (510) 642-2295
Sara Saravanan [email protected] (510) 486-5021
Lynn Trahey [email protected] (510) 486-5271
Eongyu Yi [email protected] (734) 277-5954
ESDR Admin Support
Name Email Phone
Kate Britton [email protected] (510) 495-8894
Giselle Jiles [email protected] (510) 486-6344
Alice Muller [email protected] (510) 486-6682
Tracee Tillman [email protected] (510) 486-4291
Grid Integration Group
Name Email Phone
Peter Alstone [email protected] (919) 414-4270
Daniel Arnold dbarnold[email protected] (858) 344-3759
Maxime Baudette [email protected] (510) 486-6845
Doug Black [email protected] (510) 486-7904
Duncan Callaway [email protected] (510) 486-6845
Goncalo Cardoso [email protected]
Jonathan Coignard [email protected] (510) 703-8862
Nicholas DeForest [email protected] (510) 486-6188
Christoph Gehbauer [email protected] (510) 701-3473
Jeff Greenblatt [email protected] (415) 814-9088
Miguel Heleno [email protected] (510) 610-6248
Jason MacDonald [email protected] (510) 486-7085
Joscha Mueller [email protected] (510) 561-3757
Sy-Toan Ngo [email protected] (510) 486-5564
Ciaran Roberts [email protected] (510) 486-5855
Sam Saxena [email protected] (510) 269-7260
Rongxin Yin [email protected] (510) 495-2486
Cong Zhang [email protected] (323) 686-1128
Laser Technologies Group
Name Email Phone
Vassilia Zorba [email protected] (510) 486-7040
Jose Chirinos [email protected] (510) 486-4462
Jhanis J. Gonzalez [email protected] (510) 495-2899
Costas Grigoropoulos [email protected] (510) 642-2525
Dayana Oropeza [email protected] (510) 495-2899